Privacy Policy

Privacy notice regarding your personal data.

What personal information we hold?

INEX Microtechnology Ltd. (INEX) collects basic personal data about you, such as address (work or home, as provided), email, phone number, and any personal information that you openly tell us.

Why do we hold this information?

We need to know basic personal data to conduct our business and maintain contact and effective relationships with our partners, suppliers and customers. We will only collect the minimum personal data from you which is essential to conduct our business with you.

How do we process and protect this information?

No third parties have access to your personal data held by us unless the law allows them to do so, or where it is necessary for INEX to share your information with third parties, for the conduct of our business with you. If it is necessary to share your personal data, we will only do so with your explicit agreement on a case-by-case basis.

INEX has robust Data Protection regimes in place to oversee the effective and secure processing of your personal data. All personal data we process is handled by our staff and is held within the UK. INEX is certified to Cyber Essentials Plus, a robust UK Government backed cyber security standard, demonstrating our commitment to protecting your personal data. In the unlikely event the security of personal data we hold about you is compromised, we will inform you of this breach as soon as possible. For more information about Cyber Essentials Plus visit the National Cyber Security Centre website www.cyberessentials.ncsc.gov.uk

What are your rights?

You can request at any time to see the information that we hold on you, and you can also request to have it corrected or deleted. If you wish to raise a complaint on how we have handled your personal data, you can contact us and we will investigate the matter.

If you are not satisfied with our response or believe we are not processing your personal data in accordance with the law, you can complain to the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO) on 0303 123 1113 or visit the website ico.org.uk/concerns

You can contact us at any time at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or telephone 0191 500 7200.